Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (All selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with All

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2312,629
BustAfghanistan 4,1872,602
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1212,561
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 4,2932,668
FarahAfghanistan 3,9692,467
GardizAfghanistan 4,4142,743
GhazniAfghanistan 4,3582,708
HeratAfghanistan 3,8492,392
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3182,684
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4542,768
KabulAfghanistan 4,3532,705
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3012,673
KhostAfghanistan 4,4852,787
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2002,610
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,9322,443
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 4,0692,528
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2892,666
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,8662,402
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9592,460
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2272,627
ZaranjAfghanistan 4,0392,510
ShkoderAlbania 594369
TiranaAlbania 680423
VloreAlbania 775482
AdrarAlgeria 2,7461,707
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 1,7731,102
AlgiersAlgeria 1,7681,099
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,503934
BatnaAlgeria 1,6781,043
BecharAlgeria 2,5381,577
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6621,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6521,648
BiskraAlgeria 1,7951,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4071,496
ChlefAlgeria 1,9271,197
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6151,003
DjanetAlgeria 2,7161,688
DjelfaAlgeria 1,9411,206
El GoleaAlgeria 2,3361,452
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 1,8661,160
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,1171,315
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0731,288
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3091,435
In SalahAlgeria 2,6751,662
MilianaAlgeria 1,8641,158
OranAlgeria 2,0951,302
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 2,9931,860
SkikdaAlgeria 1,546961
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0011,865
TebessaAlgeria 1,6201,007
TimimounAlgeria 2,5941,612
TindoufAlgeria 3,2292,007
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9401,206
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,22210,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8204,859
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,490926
HuamboAngola 6,7064,167
LuandaAngola 6,2863,906
LuenaAngola 6,5854,092
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,0004,350
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0518,732
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9808,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9978,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3228,278
ByrdAntarctica 16,0619,980
DavisAntarctica 13,7758,560
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0028,701
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,36210,167
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 11,9377,418
AzulArgentina 12,2007,581
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5017,768
BarilocheArgentina 13,2548,236
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9437,421
CeresArgentina 11,7937,328
ChamicalArgentina 12,1247,534
ChepesArgentina 12,2217,594
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3488,294
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6477,238
CórdobaArgentina 12,0597,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0637,496
CorrientesArgentina 11,3837,073
EsquelArgentina 13,3778,313
EzeizaArgentina 11,9657,435
FormosaArgentina 11,2456,987
General PicoArgentina 12,3697,686
GualeguaychuArgentina 11,8247,347
JuninArgentina 12,0967,516
La PlataArgentina 11,9377,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4217,097
La RiojaArgentina 12,0847,509
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2227,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9338,658
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2817,010
Malarg EArgentina 12,7407,917
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,1048,143
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,1547,553
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,0307,475
MendozaArgentina 12,4947,764
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,4857,758
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,5397,171
NeuquenArgentina 12,8998,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1647,559
OranArgentina 11,4157,093
ParanaArgentina 11,8477,362
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4597,121
PehuajoArgentina 12,2627,620
PergaminoArgentina 12,0217,470
PigeArgentina 12,4287,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0647,496
PosadasArgentina 11,1906,954
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4467,113
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5607,805
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9307,413
Rafaela IntaArgentina 11,8707,376
ReconquistaArgentina 11,5867,200
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,2007,581
Rio GallegosArgentina 13,8418,601
RivadaviaArgentina 11,3987,083
RosarioArgentina 11,9577,430
SaltaArgentina 11,6347,229
San AntonioArgentina 12,8407,979
San LuisArgentina 12,3537,677
San RafaelArgentina 12,5927,825
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4697,748
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7847,323
SarmientoArgentina 13,4338,348
TrelewArgentina 13,0288,096
TucumanArgentina 11,7727,315
UshuaiaArgentina 13,9878,692
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,1707,562
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 11,9117,402
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,3257,659
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 2,1741,351
GeorgetownAscension Island 6,9874,342
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,8919,253
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3918,321
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,7628,552
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,6528,484
AmberleyAustralia 15,4529,602
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1219,396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4659,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
CairnsAustralia 14,1028,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7149,765
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
CedunaAustralia 14,3458,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0208,712
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2119,453
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6769,741
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,699
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1438,167
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,6497,860
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0926,271
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,4679,611
East SaleAustralia 15,7279,773
Esperance (po)Australia 13,5938,447
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,5948,447
EssendonAustralia 15,5379,655
ForrestAustralia 13,8408,600
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,9049,883
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7127,899
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,4358,349
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0049,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9949,939
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9189,892
LavertonAustralia 15,5349,653
LearmonthAustralia 12,1667,560
LongreachAustralia 14,5149,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5139,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,20310,069
Low HeadAustralia 15,8629,857
Mackay MoAustralia 14,6969,132
Macquarie IslandAustralia 17,13310,647
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5007,767
MeekatharraAustralia 12,8277,971
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,5299,650
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,5479,661
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 15,1129,390
Mount GambierAustralia 15,2319,465
Mount IsaAustralia 13,9458,665
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,64310,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7929,813
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8969,257
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1967,579
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 14,1478,791
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3577,679
RichmondAustralia 15,7249,771
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,9659,300
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7769,803
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7739,801
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4688,369
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4678,368
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3278,281
TibooburraAustralia 14,7839,186
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
WaggaAustralia 15,5739,678
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 10,0976,275
WilliamtownAustralia 15,7509,787
Willis Island M.O.Australia 14,3558,921
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,9538,049
WoomeraAustralia 14,5119,017
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6837,882
GrazAustria 287178
InnsbruckAustria 590367
KlagenfurtAustria 379235
LinzAustria 384238
SalzburgAustria 465289
ViennaAustria 230143
Zell Am SeeAustria 481299
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,3501,461
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,5961,613
GancaAzerbaijan 2,2841,419
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,3891,485
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2861,421
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9301,199
LerwickUk 1,9301,200
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,3801,479
QubaAzerbaijan 2,4101,498
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5371,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4561,526
XacmazAzerbaijan 2,4351,513
XankandiAzerbaijan 2,3501,461
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,5231,568
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,3461,458
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 2,2561,402
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9482,453
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7692,342
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0842,538
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4585,256
MuharraqBahrain 3,6152,246
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9154,297
DhakaBangladesh 6,7194,175
CharnocksBarbados 8,0935,029
BrestBelarus 613381
GomelBelarus 1,006625
GrodnoBelarus 767477
MinskBelarus 935581
MogilevBelarus 1,055655
VitebskBelarus 1,158719
BrusselsBelgium 1,140709
D’UccleBelgium 1,140709
OstendeBelgium 1,249776
Belize CityBelize 9,8296,108
BeninBenin 4,8403,008
BohiconBenin 4,7632,960
CotonouBenin 4,8403,008
KandiBenin 4,3142,681
NatitingouBenin 4,4532,767
ParakouBenin 4,5132,805
SaveBenin 4,6582,895
BermudaBermuda 6,9964,347
La PazBolivia 11,1586,934
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8986,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 401249
FrancistownBotswana 7,6794,772
MaunBotswana 7,5084,666
TshaneBotswana 7,9504,940
AimoresBrazil 9,5565,938
AlagoinhasBrazil 8,7505,437
AltamiraBrazil 8,8905,524
Alto TapajosBrazil 9,6225,979
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,0726,259
ApodiBrazil 8,1055,036
AracajuBrazil 8,5315,301
AracuaiBrazil 9,3845,832
AragarcasBrazil 9,9726,197
AraxaBrazil 9,9356,174
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,3075,162
BageBrazil 11,4007,084
BambuiBrazil 9,9126,159
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8826,141
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3525,190
BarcelosBrazil 9,4955,900
BarraBrazil 8,9425,557
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5965,341
BarreirasBrazil 9,1585,691
BelémBrazil 8,4735,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7756,074
BelterraBrazil 9,0425,619
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8315,488
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9456,801
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1515,687
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6716,010
BrevesBrazil 8,6385,368
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6816,016
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9296,170
CabroboBrazil 8,4615,258
CaceresBrazil 10,3646,440
CaetiteBrazil 9,1695,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1215,047
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5216,538
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6766,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1266,293
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3965,217
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0815,643
CaparaoBrazil 9,6986,027
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0316,233
CaratingaBrazil 9,6525,998
CaravelasBrazil 9,2865,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2645,757
CarolinaBrazil 8,9075,535
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5856,578
CataguasesBrazil 9,8276,107
CatalaoBrazil 9,8816,140
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2036,340
CaxiasBrazil 8,4085,225
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0356,858
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9504,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8786,138
ChapecoBrazil 10,9526,805
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9586,188
CipoBrazil 8,6395,368
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1125,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6646,005
CordeiroBrazil 9,8656,130
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2585,753
CorumbaBrazil 10,6046,590
CoximBrazil 10,3676,442
CrateusBrazil 8,2525,128
CuiabaBrazil 10,2126,346
CuritibaBrazil 10,5936,582
DiamantinaBrazil 9,6055,969
DiamantinoBrazil 10,1396,300
DouradosBrazil 10,6856,640
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,0146,223
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,2336,981
EspinosaBrazil 9,2635,756
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 7,5944,719
FloraniaBrazil 8,0825,022
FlorestaBrazil 8,4195,232
FlorianoBrazil 8,5525,314
FlorianopolisBrazil 10,7356,671
FormosaBrazil 9,6095,971
FortalezaBrazil 7,9904,965
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 10,9486,803
FrancaBrazil 10,0536,247
GaranhunsBrazil 8,3135,166
GoianiaBrazil 9,8366,112
GoiasBrazil 9,8316,109
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,5535,936
GrajauBrazil 8,7045,409
GuairaBrazil 10,8036,713
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,0625,010
GuaratingaBrazil 9,2145,726
IbiriteBrazil 9,7906,084
IguatuBrazil 8,2675,137
IlheusBrazil 9,0105,599
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7545,440
IndaialBrazil 10,7176,660
IpameriBrazil 9,8556,124
IraiBrazil 10,9976,834
IreceBrazil 8,8755,515
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8945,527
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3405,804
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2555,751
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5225,917
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7606,065
ItapevaBrazil 10,4416,488
ItirucuBrazil 8,9365,553
ItuacuBrazil 9,0635,632
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6326,607
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 8,7745,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0254,987
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0465,000
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7226,041
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9026,153
LavrasBrazil 9,9586,188
LencoisBrazil 8,9575,566
LinharesBrazil 9,4875,895
LondrinaBrazil 10,5416,551
MacapaBrazil 8,5345,303
MacauBrazil 7,9804,959
MaceioBrazil 8,3325,178
MachadoBrazil 10,0546,247
ManausBrazil 9,4575,877
MarabaBrazil 8,8555,502
MaringaBrazil 10,5946,583
Monte AlegreBrazil 8,9265,547
Monte AzulBrazil 9,2695,760
Monte SantoBrazil 8,6315,363
MonteiroBrazil 8,2585,131
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,4865,895
Morada NovaBrazil 8,0925,029
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 8,8255,484
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8976,150
ObidosBrazil 9,0245,608
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3765,205
ParacatuBrazil 9,7256,043
ParanaBrazil 9,3845,831
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5546,558
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2266,355
ParintinsBrazil 9,1735,700
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1455,061
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0346,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8236,104
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5465,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4685,262
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2575,752
PeixeBrazil 9,3885,834
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6145,353
PicosBrazil 8,4755,266
PiraiBrazil 10,0136,222
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7466,056
PompeuBrazil 9,7806,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7696,692
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7695,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7776,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2116,345
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2765,764
PosseBrazil 9,4205,854
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,1645,073
RecifeBrazil 8,1365,056
RemansoBrazil 8,7435,433
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,5976,585
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 9,9936,209
Rio NegroBrazil 10,6856,640
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,0556,248
SalvadorBrazil 8,8145,477
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2386,984
SantaremBrazil 9,0065,596
SantosBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2106,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2305,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8806,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2146,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0356,236
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2715,140
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4115,848
São PauloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1426,302
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5946,583
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6915,401
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7175,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7546,061
SobralBrazil 8,1015,034
SoureBrazil 8,4175,230
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0265,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5357,168
SurubimBrazil 8,1675,075
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2765,764
TarauacaBrazil 10,6726,631
TauaBrazil 8,3095,163
TefeBrazil 9,8256,105
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4385,865
TeresinaBrazil 8,3915,214
TiriosBrazil 8,7115,413
TorresBrazil 10,9586,810
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3335,178
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3536,434
TriunfoBrazil 8,3245,172
TucuruiBrazil 8,7565,441
TuriacuBrazil 8,2785,144
UaupesBrazil 9,7166,038
UbatubaBrazil 10,1576,312
UberabaBrazil 10,0156,223
VassourasBrazil 9,9776,200
VicosaBrazil 9,7806,077
VitoriaBrazil 9,5865,957
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,1385,678
Ze DocaBrazil 8,4605,257
BurgasBulgaria 852529
LomBulgaria 511318
PlevenBulgaria 617383
PlovdivBulgaria 733456
SadovoBulgaria 743462
SandanskiBulgaria 730454
SofiaBulgaria 626389
VarnaBulgaria 831516
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,3522,704
BurundiBurundi 5,7293,560
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7415,432
SiemreapCambodia 8,5205,294
BatouriCameroon 4,8002,983
DoualaCameroon 4,9143,054
GarouaCameroon 4,2722,655
MamfeCameroon 4,7342,942
MarouaCameroon 4,1382,572
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4892,789
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7152,930
YaoundeCameroon 4,9043,047
YokoCameroon 4,7032,922
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,6685,386
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,6275,361
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9754,335
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,4083,361
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,6702,902
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1594,448
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4184,610
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3073,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6075,348
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Banff, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7204,798
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7964,845
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4143,986
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1835,085
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2823,903
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0463,136
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6635,384
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4364,000
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0463,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9523,698
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9483,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0523,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3953,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7384,187
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0383,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Comox, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9994,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3905,213
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,3713,338
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6224,737
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,9344,930
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,9114,916
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,4143,364
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,2053,234
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,3573,950
Dryden, OnCanada 7,3874,591
Earlton, OnCanada 6,8724,271
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,9584,945
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,9204,922
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,9314,929
Edson, AbCanada 8,0304,990
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,8094,231
Estevan, SkCanada 7,9154,919
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,4605,257
Eureka, NtCanada 5,1163,179
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3844,588
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,3664,577
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,5644,701
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,6944,781
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1875,088
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,3714,580
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,2774,522
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,9014,910
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,5564,695
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,1953,850
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,1913,847
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3103,299
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,2473,260
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9534,320
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,7305,425
Golden, BcCanada 8,2675,137
Goose, NfCanada 5,3853,346
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,9514,941
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,1453,819
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,8023,606
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8034,849
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0793,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0613,766
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3833,345
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3154,545
Hope, BcCanada 8,6065,348
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0423,755
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3103,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4893,411
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9054,912
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8854,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8874,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8954,285
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6444,129
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5813,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6694,144
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4854,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Langara, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2715,140
London, OnCanada 7,2894,529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3413,319
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1734,457
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,7463,570
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,7444,191
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,2375,119
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,4744,644
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,5185,293
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1635,073
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,6725,389
Moncton, NbCanada 6,0603,765
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,1223,804
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,6434,128
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,6664,143
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,9264,925
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,6514,133
Morden, MbCanada 7,6974,783
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,0354,371
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2983,292
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9943,725
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1434,439
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8144,856
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9404,312
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,7934,221
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,7934,221
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6173,490
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6444,750
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6724,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1905,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3505,189
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,6043,482
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,4323,997
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,2715,140
Red Deer, AbCanada 8,0775,019
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3374,559
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8774,895
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8804,897
Resolute, NtCanada 5,6043,482
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,3415,183
Roberval, QcCanada 6,3703,959
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8893,660
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2225,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1863,844
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5653,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0343,749
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8084,852
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6733,525
Scott, SkCanada 7,8734,892
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9043,669
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0763,775
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5424,065
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9294,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2165,105
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5243,433
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9843,718
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0184,983
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0234,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7573,577
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9173,677
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7844,837
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4214,612
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2784,523
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1314,431
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1394,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9324,307
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7873,596
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,2064,478
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,7244,178
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,6775,392
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8884,901
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,8564,882
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,7395,431
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,7775,454
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,7823,593
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,2114,481
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,7114,791
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,7664,826
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,1574,448
Windsor, OnCanada 7,4544,632
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5954,720
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7424,811
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,2953,912
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1244,427
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,7134,793
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6892,292
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7062,303
SalCape Verde 5,1343,190
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7862,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1452,576
AbecheChad 3,7382,323
FayaChad 3,2732,034
MoundouChad 4,3322,692
N’DjamenaChad 3,9442,451
AntofagastaChile 11,8767,380
AricaChile 11,4637,123
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6138,459
ChicoChile 13,6578,487
ChillanChile 12,9858,069
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0698,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1747,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6808,501
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8117,961
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6277,225
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0549,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1108,768
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4317,725
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,3398,289
ParronChile 12,7227,906
Puerto AysenChile 13,6428,477
Puerto MonttChile 13,3998,326
Punta ArenasChile 14,0168,709
QuinteroChile 12,6817,880
SantiagoChile 12,6677,871
SewellChile 12,6887,884
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1828,192
ValdiviaChile 13,2958,261
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,2088,208
VallenarChile 12,2907,637
ValparaisoChile 12,6577,865
AltaiChina 4,9883,100
BeijingChina 7,3264,552
ChangchunChina 7,5614,698
ChangduChina 6,6614,139
ChangshaChina 7,9954,968
ChengduChina 7,1864,465
ChongqingChina 7,4574,634
DuianChina 6,3673,957
ErlianChina 6,7874,217
GanzhouChina 8,3345,179
GuangzhouChina 8,4395,244
HaikouChina 8,4635,259
HailarChina 6,8374,249
HamiChina 5,6283,497
HetanChina 4,9953,104
JiuquanChina 6,1623,829
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5792,845
KashiChina 4,5652,837
KunmingChina 7,5184,672
LanzhouChina 6,7874,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3233,929
NanchangChina 8,1805,083
NanjingChina 8,1035,036
NanningChina 8,1075,038
PingbianChina 7,7904,841
QingdaoChina 7,8794,896
QiqiharChina 7,2074,479
RuoqiangChina 5,4813,406
ShanghaiChina 8,3405,183
ShantouChina 8,6505,375
ShenyangChina 7,6254,738
TaiyuanChina 7,2624,513
TaoyuanChina 8,8285,486
TengchongChina 7,2024,475
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 5,1643,209
Xi’AnChina 7,2644,514
XichangChina 7,2704,518
YanjiChina 7,8734,892
YichangChina 7,6994,784
YinchuanChina 6,7764,211
YiningChina 4,7132,929
ZhengzhouChina 7,5514,692
ZhijiangChina 7,8364,870
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,4536,495
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,3766,448
AraucaColombia 9,4235,856
BarranquillaColombia 9,4145,850
Benito SalasColombia 10,1016,277
BogotáColombia 9,8736,135
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4865,895
El CaranoColombia 9,9746,198
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6435,992
MatecanaColombia 9,9826,203
PeralesColombia 9,9706,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2545,750
Rafael NunezColombia 9,5035,905
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7816,078
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3525,812
VanguardiaColombia 9,8776,137
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,2846,390
YariguiesColombia 9,6576,001
MoroniComoros 6,9944,346
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1756,323
LimonCosta Rica 10,0926,272
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2246,353
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1726,321
CrikvenicaCroatia 427265
DubrovnikCroatia 539335
SibenikCroatia 484301
SplitCroatia 486302
ZagrebCroatia 304189
CamagueyCuba 8,7845,458
CasablancaCuba 8,9495,561
HavanaCuba 8,9685,573
WillemstadCuraçao 8,8745,514
FamagustaCyprus 1,8361,141
LarnacaCyprus 1,8411,144
LimassolCyprus 1,8271,135
NicosiaCyprus 1,7981,117
BrnoCzech Republic 266165
ChebCzech Republic 577359
MosnovCzech Republic 264164
PragueCzech Republic 467290
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9313,064
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3013,294
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7733,588
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6234,116
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0843,781
CopenhagenDenmark 1,025637
Ertholmene, ChristiansøDenmark 919571
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,159720
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,222759
MarstalDenmark 1,021634
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 961597
OdenseDenmark 1,070665
RandersDenmark 1,180733
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 924574
StudsgårdDenmark 1,191740
TønderDenmark 1,099683
TylstrupDenmark 1,250777
TystofteDenmark 1,025637
Vesterø, LæsøDenmark 1,227762
VestervigDenmark 1,273791
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,5752,843
Melville HallDominica 8,0334,992
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,4135,228
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,3495,188
AzuaDominican Republic 8,5045,284
BaniDominican Republic 8,4875,274
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3465,186
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4645,260
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4045,223
DajabonDominican Republic 8,4825,271
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,5675,324
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,5395,306
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,3535,191
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,3765,205
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3705,201
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3415,183
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5505,313
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3915,214
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5945,340
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4265,236
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4055,223
MichesDominican Republic 8,3375,181
MocaDominican Republic 8,4135,228
MoncionDominican Republic 8,4565,255
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,4555,254
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,4065,224
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6095,350
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3995,219
PoloDominican Republic 8,5725,327
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3865,211
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,5435,309
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,3605,195
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4035,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4015,221
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3565,192
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4455,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4475,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5095,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3605,195
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4665,261
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4425,246
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5425,308
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,4445,247
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,3845,210
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,4525,252
YamasaDominican Republic 8,4255,235
YasicaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,0549,355
CanarEcuador 10,8276,728
GuayaquilEcuador 10,8666,752
IzobambaEcuador 10,6186,598
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6486,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9686,816
MilagroEcuador 10,8416,737
OtavaloEcuador 10,5486,555
PichilingueEcuador 10,7476,678
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8176,722
PuyoEcuador 10,6676,628
QuitoEcuador 10,5976,585
RumipambaEcuador 10,6756,634
San GabrielEcuador 10,4846,515
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,0261,259
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,2611,405
AswanEgypt 2,8761,787
AsyutEgypt 2,4911,548
BahariyaEgypt 2,2841,420
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2851,420
CairoEgypt 2,1931,363
DabaaEgypt 1,9871,235
DakhlaEgypt 2,5861,607
El ArishEgypt 2,2061,371
El TorEgypt 2,4771,539
FarafraEgypt 2,3921,487
HelwanEgypt 2,2151,376
HurguadaEgypt 2,5861,607
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1801,355
KhargaEgypt 2,6391,640
KosseirEgypt 2,7111,685
LuxorEgypt 2,6961,675
Mersa MatruhEgypt 1,9171,191
MinyaEgypt 2,3731,475
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1121,312
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,3941,488
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5331,574
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3001,429
SalloumEgypt 1,8401,144
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0991,304
SohagEgypt 2,5661,595
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4491,522
TahrirEgypt 2,1091,311
TantaEgypt 2,1081,310
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,2716,383
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2116,345
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2336,359
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2156,348
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 4,9593,082
AsmaraEritrea 4,0102,492
AssabEritrea 4,4022,736
MassawaEritrea 3,9992,485
TallinEstonia 1,377856
TartuEstonia 1,298807
VilsandiEstonia 1,230764
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,6592,895
GonderEthiopia 4,2372,633
NegeleEthiopia 5,0693,150
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2278,219
Hoyvík/ TórshavnFaroe Islands 2,2961,427
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3411,455
Laucala BayFiji 16,25210,099
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16610,046
NandiFiji 16,16610,046
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,63110,335
HelsinkiFinland 1,459907
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,481920
JoensuuFinland 1,8151,128
JokioinenFinland 1,514941
JyvskylFinland 1,7131,065
KajaaniFinland 1,9431,208
KuopioFinland 1,7991,118
KuusamoFinland 2,1431,332
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6201,007
Mariehamn, Åland IslandsFinland 1,411877
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6161,005
OuluFinland 1,9811,231
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2571,403
TampereFinland 1,587986
TurkuFinland 1,468912
VaasaFinland 1,7441,084
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,024636
BiarritzFrance 1,6701,038
BordeauxFrance 1,554966
BrestFrance 1,7541,090
CaenFrance 1,461908
ChateaurouxFrance 1,320820
DijonFrance 1,061659
GourdonFrance 1,401871
GrenobleFrance 1,062660
Le MansFrance 1,419882
LilleFrance 1,221759
LyonFrance 1,104686
MarseilleFrance 1,175730
MontpellierFrance 1,258782
NancyFrance 972604
NantesFrance 1,564972
NiceFrance 1,022635
ParisFrance 1,258781
PerpignanFrance 1,380857
StrasbourgFrance 868539
ToulonFrance 1,143710
ToulouseFrance 1,447899
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2305,114
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,4525,252
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,2315,115
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2675,137
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3005,158
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,3579,543
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47110,235
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,46910,234
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,28310,118
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,47010,235
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0689,985
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,15310,659
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,1036,900
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8287,350
BitamGabon 5,0973,167
CocobeachGabon 5,2463,260
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,4833,407
LambarnGabon 5,4243,371
LastourvilleGabon 5,4043,358
LibrevilleGabon 5,3093,299
MakokouGabon 5,2473,261
MayumbaGabon 5,7153,552
MitzicGabon 5,2403,256
MkamboGabon 5,1863,223
MoandaGabon 5,4713,400
MouilaGabon 5,5393,442
Port-GentilGabon 5,4473,385
TchibanGabon 5,6483,510
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4827,135
BanjulGambia 5,0223,121
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7711,100
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1281,322
BerlinGermany 700435
BrockenGermany 784487
CologneGermany 969602
DresdenGermany 569353
ErfurtGermany 715444
EssenGermany 986613
FichtelbergGermany 564350
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 827514
GeisenheimGermany 870541
GorlitzGermany 516320
HamburgGermany 945588
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 946588
HannoverGermany 879547
HelgolandGermany 1,090678
Hohenpeißenberg, BavariaGermany 614381
KarlsruheGermany 817508
KasselGermany 825513
KonstanzGermany 750466
LeipzigGermany 659410
LindenbergGermany 643400
MagdeburgGermany 754468
MunichGermany 559347
MünsterGermany 971603
NeustrelitzGermany 787489
NurembergGermany 638397
NurnbergGermany 641399
PotsdamGermany 703437
RostockGermany 900559
SchleswigGermany 1,036644
StuttgartGermany 757470
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 955594
ZugspitzeGermany 616383
AccraGhana 5,0043,110
KumasiGhana 4,9393,069
TamaleGhana 4,6302,877
GibraltarGibraltar 2,3741,475
AlexandroupolisGreece 907564
AthensGreece 1,111691
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,141709
ChiosGreece 1,156718
CorfuGreece 871541
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 759472
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,434891
IoanninaGreece 870541
KalamataGreece 1,176731
KerkiraGreece 871541
Kythira IslandGreece 1,279795
LamiaGreece 985612
LarissaGreece 905563
LemnosGreece 963599
LimnosGreece 966601
MethoniGreece 1,197744
MilosGreece 1,268788
MitiliniGreece 1,106687
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,101684
NaxosGreece 1,256781
PatrasGreece 1,042648
RhodesGreece 1,429888
SamosGreece 1,253778
Skiros IslandGreece 1,034643
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,390864
ThessalonikiGreece 826514
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,132703
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,086675
AasiaatGreenland 4,4882,789
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8422,387
AputiteqGreenland 3,6412,263
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,6632,277
FrederikshbGreenland 4,4592,771
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5492,827
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4112,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3572,086
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4132,742
JulianehbGreenland 4,2972,670
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4242,749
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3532,084
NanortalikGreenland 4,2642,650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2552,644
NordGreenland 4,0062,490
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5152,806
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8693,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1542,581
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4202,747
UpernavikGreenland 4,5642,836
UummannaqGreenland 4,4412,760
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9914,966
Pointe-À-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9934,967
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,2296,357
BokeGuinea 5,1533,202
ConakryGuinea 5,2173,242
FaranahGuinea 5,0183,118
KankanGuinea 4,9093,050
KindiaGuinea 5,1293,187
KissidougouGuinea 5,0443,134
LabeGuinea 4,9763,092
MacentaGuinea 5,1023,170
MamouGuinea 5,0563,142
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1213,182
SiguiriGuinea 4,7992,982
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1103,175
GeorgetownGuyana 8,5005,282
TimehriGuyana 8,5325,302
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6255,360
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5267,784
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3617,681
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4047,708
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2947,640
Midway IslandHawaii 11,4417,110
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,4057,708
CatacamasHonduras 9,8876,144
CholutecaHonduras 10,1066,280
La CeibaHonduras 9,8826,141
La MesaHonduras 9,9806,202
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7106,034
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0966,274
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0496,244
TelaHonduras 9,9266,168
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
BudapestHungary 1610
KeszthelyHungary 166103
MiskolcHungary 13785
PecsHungary 175109
SzegedHungary 14993
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 193120
AkureyriIceland 2,9771,850
DalatangiIceland 2,7711,722
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7881,732
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8941,798
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9291,820
ReykhólarIceland 3,1431,953
ReykjavíkIceland 3,0831,916
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1531,959
VestmannaeyjarIceland 2,9831,854
AgraIndia 5,5203,430
AhmedabadIndia 5,4223,369
AkolaIndia 5,9313,686
AllahabadIndia 5,9233,681
AmritsarIndia 4,9693,088
BangaloreIndia 6,5934,097
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1413,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6244,116
BikanerIndia 5,1053,172
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7804,213
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6894,157
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6894,157
DaltonganjIndia 6,2033,854
DarbhangaIndia 6,1843,843
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,7634,202
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,7694,206
DumkaIndia 6,4263,993
DwarkaIndia 5,2163,241
GoaIndia 6,1133,799
GuwahatiIndia 6,6154,111
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2943,911
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6843,532
JagdalpurIndia 6,4303,996
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6384,125
KotaIndia 5,5043,420
KozhikodeIndia 6,6064,105
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0063,111
LudhianaIndia 5,1013,170
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,4043,980
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,4783,404
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,7633,581
MusulipatnamIndia 6,5924,096
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0503,760
New DelhiIndia 5,3563,328
PambanIndia 7,0184,361
PuneIndia 5,8683,646
SagarIndia 5,8183,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8052,986
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9234,302
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9234,302
VeravalIndia 5,4253,371
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,6324,121
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,7307,289
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6916,644
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3376,424
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9187,406
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 11,0526,868
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,9217,408
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,9275,547
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 13,0178,089
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4235,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0206,227
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5197,779
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3287,039
AbadanIran 3,1201,939
ArakIran 2,9481,832
BabolsarIran 2,9791,851
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9262,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6971,676
Bandar LengehIran 3,8742,407
BirjandIran 3,7142,308
BushehrIran 3,4052,116
ChahbaharIran 4,3772,720
DezfulIran 2,9841,854
EsfahanIran 3,1951,986
IranshahrIran 4,2342,631
KermanIran 3,7372,322
KermanshahIran 2,7421,704
Khoram AbadIran 2,8881,794
MashhadIran 3,5262,191
OroomiehIran 2,3671,471
RamsarIran 2,8221,753
RashtIran 2,7191,689
SemnanIran 3,1081,931
ShahroudIran 3,1681,969
ShirazIran 3,4822,164
TabrizIran 2,4281,509
TeheranIran 2,9481,832
YazdIran 3,4242,128
ZahedanIran 4,0782,534
ZanjanIran 2,6761,663
BaghdadIraq 2,6261,632
BasraIraq 3,0731,910
BelmulletIreland 2,1661,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0101,249
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0921,300
ClonesIreland 1,9861,234
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0651,283
CorkIreland 2,0391,267
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0381,267
DublinIreland 1,9091,186
KilkennyIreland 1,9651,221
Malin HeadIreland 2,0231,257
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 1,8941,177
ShannonIreland 2,0741,289
ValentiaIreland 2,1591,342
EilatIsrael 2,4061,495
HaifaIsrael 2,1011,306
JerusalemIsrael 2,2001,367
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1711,349
AlbengaItaly 936582
AlgheroItaly 1,152716
AmendolaItaly 711442
AnconaItaly 612380
ArezzoItaly 723449
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 726451
BergamoItaly 751467
BolognaItaly 689428
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 606377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 912567
BrindisiItaly 760472
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,223760
CameriItaly 832517
CampobassoItaly 745463
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,128701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,211752
Cape FrascaItaly 1,213754
Cape MeleItaly 938583
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 881548
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,158720
CerviaItaly 642399
CiampinoItaly 814506
Cimone MountainItaly 749466
Cisa PassItaly 787489
CivitavecchiaItaly 835519
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 544338
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,241771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 953592
DecimomannuItaly 1,219757
DobbiacoItaly 533331
FalconaraItaly 621386
Florence, TuscanyItaly 740460
Foggia, PugliaItaly 723449
FonniItaly 1,138707
FrontoneItaly 665413
FrosinoneItaly 794494
GelaItaly 1,221759
GenoaItaly 867539
GhediItaly 718446
Gioia Del ColleItaly 763474
GrazzaniseItaly 817507
GrossetoItaly 823511
GrottaglieItaly 782486
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,040646
GuidoniaItaly 790491
IstranaItaly 575357
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,434891
LatinaItaly 822511
LatronicoItaly 855532
LecceItaly 804500
M. CalamitaItaly 865537
Marina Di GinosaItaly 801498
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,068664
MilanItaly 790491
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 824512
Mount ArgentarioItaly 844524
Naples, CampaniaItaly 826513
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,058657
PadovaItaly 603375
Paganella MountainItaly 636395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,140709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,141709
PantelleriaItaly 1,321821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 743462
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,165724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 710441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 680423
PiacenzaItaly 780485
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 801498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 628390
Ponza IslandItaly 878546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 801498
Pratica Di MareItaly 835519
PrizziItaly 1,177732
RadicofaniItaly 769478
Resia PassItaly 659409
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 635395
RivoltoItaly 495308
Rolle PassItaly 576358
RomeItaly 806501
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 833517
Ronchi LegionariItaly 471293
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 974605
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 686426
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 850528
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 804500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,128701
Scuro MountainItaly 929577
SigonellaItaly 1,168726
Taranto, PugliaItaly 790491
TarvisioItaly 437272
TermoliItaly 688428
TorinoItaly 919571
Torino/ CaselleItaly 919571
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,190740
TrevicoItaly 777483
TrevisoItaly 571355
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 459285
Turin, PiedmontItaly 923573
UdineItaly 478297
Ustica IslandItaly 1,085674
VeniceItaly 565351
VeronaItaly 676420
VicenzaItaly 621386
Vigna Di ValleItaly 810503
ViterboItaly 789490
VolterraItaly 789490
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,1833,221