Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 4,2312,629
BustAfghanistan 4,1872,602
BatnaAlgeria 1,6781,043
BecharAlgeria 2,5381,577
BejaiaAlgeria 1,6621,033
Beni AbbesAlgeria 2,6521,648
BiskraAlgeria 1,7951,116
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,4071,496
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,0518,732
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 13,9808,687
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 13,9978,698
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,3228,278
ByrdAntarctica 16,0619,980
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,5017,768
BarilocheArgentina 13,2548,236
Buenos AiresArgentina 11,9437,421
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 15,1219,396
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,4659,610
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4387,729
BrestBelarus 613381
BrusselsBelgium 1,140709
Belize CityBelize 9,8296,108
BeninBenin 4,8403,008
BohiconBenin 4,7632,960
BermudaBermuda 6,9964,347
BageBrazil 11,4007,084
BambuiBrazil 9,9126,159
BarbacenaBrazil 9,8826,141
BarbalhaBrazil 8,3525,190
BarcelosBrazil 9,4955,900
BarraBrazil 8,9425,557
Barra Do CordaBrazil 8,5965,341
BarreirasBrazil 9,1585,691
BelémBrazil 8,4735,265
Belo HorizonteBrazil 9,7756,074
BelterraBrazil 9,0425,619
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 8,8315,488
Bom JesusBrazil 10,9456,801
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,1515,687
BrasiliaBrazil 9,6716,010
BrevesBrazil 8,6385,368
BurgasBulgaria 852529
BurundiBurundi 5,7293,560
BatouriCameroon 4,8002,983
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,3073,919
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,6075,348
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3853,968
Banff, AbCanada 8,2295,114
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,8964,285
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,1473,198
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,2175,106
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4304,617
Blue River, BcCanada 8,2625,134
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,8494,256
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,4365,242
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7204,798
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7964,845
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9583,081
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,6375,367
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,4363,378
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,2305,114
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,4143,986
BanguiCentral African Republic 4,7862,974
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,1452,576
Balmaceda PuertoChile 13,6138,459
BeijingChina 7,3264,552
BarranquillaColombia 9,4145,850
Benito SalasColombia 10,1016,277
BogotáColombia 9,8736,135
BrnoCzech Republic 266165
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 4,9313,064
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,3013,294
BaniDominican Republic 8,4875,274
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,3985,219
BahariyaEgypt 2,2841,420
Beni SuefEgypt 2,2851,420
BiarritzFrance 1,6701,038
BordeauxFrance 1,554966
BrestFrance 1,7541,090
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,47110,235
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,46910,234
BitamGabon 5,0973,167
BanjulGambia 5,0223,121
BerlinGermany 700435
BrockenGermany 784487
BokeGuinea 5,1533,202
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,1103,175
BudapestHungary 1610
BangaloreIndia 6,5934,097
Belgaum (Sambre)India 6,1413,816
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,6244,116
BikanerIndia 5,1053,172
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,6916,644
BabolsarIran 2,9791,851
Bandar AbbasIran 3,9262,439
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,6971,676
Bandar LengehIran 3,8742,407
BirjandIran 3,7142,308
BushehrIran 3,4052,116
BaghdadIraq 2,6261,632
BasraIraq 3,0731,910
BelmulletIreland 2,1661,346
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,0101,249
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 726451
BergamoItaly 751467
BolognaItaly 689428
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 606377
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 912567
BrindisiItaly 760472
BondoukouIvory Coast 4,8473,012
BouakeIvory Coast 4,9753,092
BalkhashKazakhstan 4,1272,565
BeirutLebanon 2,0371,266
BenghaziLibya 1,7091,062
BirzaiLithuania 1,046650
BitolaMacedonia 731454
BlantyreMalawi 7,1934,470
BvumbweMalawi 7,2204,487
BintuluMalaysia 10,0356,236
BamakoMali 4,6222,872
Bko-SMali 4,6292,876
BougounMali 4,7172,931
Bir MoghreinMauritania 3,6592,274
BaitagMongolia 5,3003,293
BaruuhturuunMongolia 5,3043,296
BaruunkharaaMongolia 6,0713,773
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,6524,134
BayandelgerMongolia 6,6634,141
BayankhongorMongolia 5,9063,670
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,5074,044
BulganMongolia 5,9253,682
BhamawMyanmar 7,1714,456
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,78411,051
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,89211,118
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,80211,062
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,91211,131
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,94611,152
BluffieldsNicaragua 9,9776,200
BilmaNiger 3,2472,018
Birni N’KonniNiger 3,9572,459
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 3,0121,871
BergenNorway 1,6961,054
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6941,053
BjornoyaNorway 3,0121,871
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,2231,381
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 2,0481,272
BadinPakistan 5,0273,124
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,9633,084
BalakotPakistan 4,6742,905
BarkhanPakistan 4,7022,922
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 9,9236,166
BascoPhilippines 9,2605,754
BialystokPoland 692430
BejaPortugal 2,4291,509
BragancaPortugal 2,1331,326
BistritaRomania 403251
BucharestRomania 624388
BajkitRussia 4,8913,040
BarabinskRussia 4,0652,526
BarnaulRussia 4,4482,764
BerezovoRussia 3,3042,053
BiserRussia 2,8731,786
BlagovescenskRussia 7,1704,456
BogdarinRussia 6,1513,823
BogucanyRussia 5,0743,153
BomnakRussia 6,8934,284
BorRussia 4,5722,841
BorzjaRussia 6,5804,089
BratskRussia 5,4053,359
BelgradeSerbia 309192
BoSierra Leone 5,2753,278
BontheSierra Leone 5,3543,327
BratislavaSlovakia 174108
BerberaSomalia 4,7752,967
BusanSouth Korea 8,4925,277
BadajozSpain 2,3001,429
BarcelonaSpain 1,518943
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 1,8751,165
BabanusaSudan 4,0952,545
BaselSwitzerland 871541
BernSwitzerland 884549
BangkokThailand 8,2445,123
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 8,2325,115
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,8484,877
BizerteTunisia 1,368850
BalikesirTurkey 1,117694
BursaTurkey 1,129702
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,6382,261
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 1,9961,240
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 1,9351,202
Belfast-AldergroveUk 1,9361,203
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,589988
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,569975
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,450901
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,9066,156
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3225,793
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,3034,538
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,8094,231
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,8104,232
Batesville, MsUsa 8,5455,310
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 8,9165,540
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,5695,325
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,6914,779
Bedford, MaUsa 6,7364,186
Beeville, TxUsa 9,4925,899
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 7,9924,966
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,7656,068
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,9824,960
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,6604,139
Bettles, AkUsa 7,2764,521
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,5544,694
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,4904,654
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4675,261
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,0364,372
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,3815,208
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6876,020
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0304,990
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,6904,779
Blackville, ScUsa 8,0505,002
Blaine, WaUsa 8,6835,396
Blakely, GaUsa 8,4825,271
Block Island, RiUsa 6,9574,323
Boerne, TxUsa 9,4265,858
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9935,588
Booneville, MsUsa 8,4035,222
Boonton, NjUsa 7,0324,370
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,7134,171
Bowler, WiUsa 7,5834,712
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,0555,005
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,1865,087
Brenham, TxUsa 9,2575,752
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 6,9324,308
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,5425,308
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 7,8764,894
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,0834,401
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,7964,844
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5015,283
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,7135,414
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,6926,023
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8796,139
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,5424,687
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,5694,703
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,1504,443
Bunkie, LaUsa 8,9365,553
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,0444,999
Burlington, VtUsa 6,6994,163
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0985,654
BajsunUzbekistan 3,9812,474
BarcelonaVenezuela 8,7215,420
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,0735,638
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,5594,697
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,5744,707


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -