Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 4,1212,561
ChlefAlgeria 1,9271,197
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 1,6151,003
CeresArgentina 11,7937,328
ChamicalArgentina 12,1247,534
ChepesArgentina 12,2217,594
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,3488,294
ConcordiaArgentina 11,6477,238
CórdobaArgentina 12,0597,493
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,0637,496
CorrientesArgentina 11,3837,073
CairnsAustralia 14,1028,763
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,7149,765
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3407,668
CedunaAustralia 14,3458,914
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,8849,249
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 14,0208,712
Cobar MoAustralia 15,2119,453
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,6788,500
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,6769,741
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,9988,699
ChittagongBangladesh 6,9154,297
CharnocksBarbados 8,0935,029
CotonouBenin 4,8403,008
C. ItapemirimBrazil 9,6816,016
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 9,9296,170
CabroboBrazil 8,4615,258
CaceresBrazil 10,3646,440
CaetiteBrazil 9,1695,698
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,1215,047
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,5216,538
Campo MouraoBrazil 10,6766,634
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,1266,293
Campos SalesBrazil 8,3965,217
CanavieirasBrazil 9,0815,643
CaparaoBrazil 9,6986,027
CapinopolisBrazil 10,0316,233
CaratingaBrazil 9,6525,998
CaravelasBrazil 9,2865,771
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,2645,757
CarolinaBrazil 8,9075,535
Castro, ParanáBrazil 10,5856,578
CataguasesBrazil 9,8276,107
CatalaoBrazil 9,8816,140
CatanduvaBrazil 10,2036,340
CaxiasBrazil 8,4085,225
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,0356,858
Ceara MirimBrazil 7,9504,940
Cel. PachecoBrazil 9,8786,138
ChapecoBrazil 10,9526,805
Cidade VeraBrazil 9,9586,188
CipoBrazil 8,6395,368
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,1125,663
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,6646,005
CordeiroBrazil 9,8656,130
CorrentinaBrazil 9,2585,753
CorumbaBrazil 10,6046,590
CoximBrazil 10,3676,442
CrateusBrazil 8,2525,128
CuiabaBrazil 10,2126,346
CuritibaBrazil 10,5936,582
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1835,085
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,2823,903
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,6625,383
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8863,036
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0463,136
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,4843,408
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,6174,112
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,6635,384
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,6085,349
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,1653,210
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4855,273
Chapais, QcCanada 6,4364,000
Charlo, NbCanada 6,0463,757
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 5,9523,698
Charlottetown, PeCanada 5,9483,696
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,6285,362
Chatham, NbCanada 6,0523,761
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2613,891
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,3953,974
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,5883,472
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7384,187
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,6024,103
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,0383,131
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,7384,808
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,8914,282
Comox, BcCanada 8,6755,391
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,7364,186
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,9153,676
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9994,970
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3905,213
ChicoChile 13,6578,487
ChillanChile 12,9858,069
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,0698,121
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,1747,565
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 13,6808,501
Curico-General FreireChile 12,8117,961
ChangchunChina 7,5614,698
ChangduChina 6,6614,139
ChangshaChina 7,9954,968
ChengduChina 7,1864,465
ChongqingChina 7,4574,634
Camilo DazaColombia 9,4865,895
CrikvenicaCroatia 427265
CamagueyCuba 8,7845,458
CasablancaCuba 8,9495,561
ChebCzech Republic 577359
CopenhagenDenmark 1,025637
CabreraDominican Republic 8,3465,186
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,4645,260
CotuiDominican Republic 8,4045,223
CanarEcuador 10,8276,728
CairoEgypt 2,1931,363
CaenFrance 1,461908
ChateaurouxFrance 1,320820
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,2305,114
CocobeachGabon 5,2463,260
CologneGermany 969602
ChiosGreece 1,156718
CorfuGreece 871541
ConakryGuinea 5,2173,242
CatacamasHonduras 9,8876,144
CholutecaHonduras 10,1066,280
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,7804,213
CherrapunjiIndia 6,6894,157
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,6894,157
ChahbaharIran 4,3772,720
ClaremorrisIreland 2,0921,300
ClonesIreland 1,9861,234
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,0651,283
CorkIreland 2,0391,267
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,0381,267
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,223760
CameriItaly 832517
CampobassoItaly 745463
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,128701
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,211752
Cape FrascaItaly 1,213754
Cape MeleItaly 938583
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 881548
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,158720
CerviaItaly 642399
CiampinoItaly 814506
Cimone MountainItaly 749466
Cisa PassItaly 787489
CivitavecchiaItaly 835519
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 544338
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,241771
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 953592
ChibaJapan 9,0735,638
ChichibuJapan 8,9845,583
ChichijimaJapan 9,9616,190
ChoshiJapan 9,1015,655
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 2,0321,262
ChilekaMalawi 7,1934,470
ChitedzeMalawi 6,9794,337
ChitipaMalawi 6,5044,042
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9426,178
ComitanMexico 10,1986,337
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 12,3477,672
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,6294,119
ChoirMongolia 6,3613,953
CasablancaMorocco 2,7221,692
ChindeMozambique 7,5414,686
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,6724,768
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 17,38110,801
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,90511,127
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,83311,081
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,91111,130
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,90911,129
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,80211,062
CondegaNicaragua 10,0496,245
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 8,0314,991
ChejuNorth Korea 8,4735,265
ChunchonNorth Korea 8,1825,085
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 8,3375,181
ChhorPakistan 5,0253,123
ChitralPakistan 4,4682,777
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 10,9476,803
ConcepcionParaguay 10,9616,811
CajamarcaPeru 11,1666,939
ChachapoyasPeru 11,0446,863
ChiclayoPeru 11,2396,984
ChimbotePeru 11,3327,042
CuzcoPeru 11,1946,956
CzestochowaPoland 376234
CoimbraPortugal 2,3401,454
CalafatRomania 482299
CeahlauRomania 513319
ClujRomania 340211
ConstantaRomania 815507
CraiovaRomania 502312
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,7762,968
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,7752,346
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,9443,694
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,9874,342
Cape UelenRussia 7,3604,574
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,9764,956
CaraRussia 6,2313,872
Cerdyn’Russia 2,7841,730
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,5604,076
ChitaRussia 6,2953,912
Cita/ KadalaRussia 6,2983,914
CokurdahRussia 6,2643,892
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,5504,070
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,0525,625
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,8154,856
CaceresSpain 2,2291,385
CadizSpain 2,4141,500
Ciudad RealSpain 2,0841,295
CordobaSpain 2,2231,382
ColomboSri Lanka 7,2654,515
ChaiyaphumThailand 8,1885,088
ChanthaburiThailand 8,4495,251
Chiang MaiThailand 7,7264,801
Chiang RaiThailand 7,7014,785
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 8,3055,161
ChumphonThailand 8,4005,220
CanakkaleTurkey 996619
CorumTurkey 1,471914
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,6612,275
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,9312,443
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,6851,047
CernovcyUkraine 511318
ChernigovUkraine 979609
CarrascoUruguay 11,8087,337
ColoniaUruguay 11,8877,387
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,1225,047
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,2455,123
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,2744,520
Camden, ScUsa 7,9814,960
Canton, NyUsa 6,7754,210
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,1735,079
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,5274,677
Caribou, MeUsa 6,2203,865
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,0985,032
Casper, WyUsa 8,6425,370
Centralia, WaUsa 8,8925,526
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,3094,542
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,6954,782
Charles City, IaUsa 7,9634,948
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,0034,973
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,0064,975
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,6764,770
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 7,8814,897
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,4964,658
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8454,875
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,1655,074
Chazy, NyUsa 6,6534,134
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,6894,157
Cheraw, ScUsa 7,8544,881
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,7815,457
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7265,422
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,7714,829
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,7644,825
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,5635,943
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,4954,658
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6575,380
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,8094,853
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,7924,842
Circleville, OhUsa 7,6624,761
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2395,120
Clark, SdUsa 8,0515,003
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,6055,347
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,1155,043
Clayton, NmUsa 9,0715,637
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,4554,633
Clinton, IaUsa 7,8814,897
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,6015,345
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,5954,720
College Park, MdUsa 7,3354,558
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9345,552
Columbia, MoUsa 8,2705,139
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 7,9934,967
Columbus, GaUsa 7,8664,888
Columbus, InUsa 7,8934,905
Columbus, KsUsa 8,5825,333
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,6274,739
Conception, MoUsa 8,3245,173
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5065,286
Conway, ArUsa 8,5805,332
Conway, ScUsa 7,8514,879
Cooperstown, NyUsa 6,9184,299
Corning, ArUsa 8,4375,243
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,7234,178
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,5335,924
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,0925,650
Cortland, NyUsa 7,0234,364
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,1475,684
Covington, LaUsa 8,7985,467
Covington, TnUsa 8,3785,206
Crete, NeUsa 8,3465,186
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4395,244
ChimbayUzbekistan 3,1851,979
CimbajUzbekistan 3,1851,979
CaracasVenezuela 8,8565,503
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 8,7955,466
CoroVenezuela 8,9915,587
ChipataZambia 6,9114,294
ChomaZambia 7,1894,468
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,6404,747


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -