Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,8492,392
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,0731,288
HuamboAngola 6,7064,167
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,8687,996
Hobart (airport)Australia 16,0049,945
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,9949,939
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 14,3098,892
Horta, FaialAzores 3,9482,453
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,8034,849
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,0793,777
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,0613,766
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,2064,478
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3833,345
Harrow, OnCanada 7,4704,642
Hay River, NtCanada 7,3154,545
Hope, BcCanada 8,6065,348
HaikouChina 8,4635,259
HailarChina 6,8374,249
HamiChina 5,6283,497
HetanChina 4,9953,104
HavanaCuba 8,9685,573
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,3705,201
HigueyDominican Republic 8,3415,183
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,5505,313
HelwanEgypt 2,2151,376
HurguadaEgypt 2,5861,607
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,2961,427
HelsinkiFinland 1,459907
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,481920
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,28310,118
HamburgGermany 945588
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 946588
HannoverGermany 879547
HelgolandGermany 1,090678
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 614381
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,434891
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5492,827
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,5267,784
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,3617,681
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7881,732
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,2943,911
HaifaIsrael 2,1011,306
HaboroJapan 8,3655,198
HachijojimaJapan 9,2795,766
HachinoheJapan 8,7025,407
HagiJapan 8,6915,401
HakodateJapan 8,5485,312
HamadaJapan 8,6885,399
HamamatsuJapan 9,0205,605
HikoneJapan 8,8935,526
HimejiJapan 8,8435,495
HiradoJapan 8,6705,387
HirooJapan 8,6285,361
HiroshimaJapan 8,7545,440
HitaJapan 8,7575,442
HitoyoshiJapan 8,8405,493
HunLibya 2,0541,276
HomboriMali 4,0542,519
HomalinMyanmar 6,9554,322
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,7874,839
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,88411,113
HighbankNew Zealand 17,84411,088
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,75211,031
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,69710,997
HororataNew Zealand 17,86211,100
HyderabadPakistan 4,9343,066
HuanucoPeru 11,2176,971
HelPoland 798496
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,6934,780
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,4712,157
HatangaRussia 4,8423,009
Hoseda-HardRussia 3,1591,963
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,4704,642
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9551,837
HurbanovoSlovakia 8855
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 14,4128,956
HaejuSouth Korea 8,0515,003
HyesanSouth Korea 7,9194,921
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,4224,612
HalaibSudan 3,2091,994
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,8782,410
HudeibaSudan 3,5842,227
HaparandaSweden 2,0651,283
HarnosandSweden 1,6911,051
HamaSyria 1,9991,242
HassakahSyria 2,1471,334
Hua HinThailand 8,2905,152
HakkariTurkey 2,2811,417
Hull, EnglandUk 1,535954
HersonUkraine 1,017632
Hmel’NickijUkraine 617383
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,3525,812
Hanover, NhUsa 6,6604,139
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,1525,066
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,2384,498
Hart, MiUsa 7,4954,658
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,8494,256
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2195,108
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,2795,144
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4715,264
Hays, KsUsa 8,6265,360
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,7356,049
Hebron, NeUsa 8,4855,273
Helena, MtUsa 8,5355,304
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Henderson, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Hendersonville, NcUsa 7,9664,950
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1215,668
Hernando, MsUsa 8,4765,267
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,4635,259
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1015,034
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,1364,434
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,0705,015
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,5954,720
Holly, CoUsa 8,8715,513
Homer, AkUsa 8,0805,021
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,8734,892
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,1565,068
Horton, KsUsa 8,3825,209
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4715,264
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,6044,725
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,3924,594
Houma, LaUsa 8,9615,569
Houston, TexasUsa 9,2125,724
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,7344,806
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,2935,154
Huron, SdUsa 8,1155,043
HanoiVietnam 8,0615,009
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,9365,553
HarareZimbabwe 7,3644,576


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -