Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,3091,435
In SalahAlgeria 2,6751,662
InnsbruckAustria 590367
IbiriteBrazil 9,7906,084
IguatuBrazil 8,2675,137
IlheusBrazil 9,0105,599
ImperatrizBrazil 8,7545,440
IndaialBrazil 10,7176,660
IpameriBrazil 9,8556,124
IraiBrazil 10,9976,834
IreceBrazil 8,8755,515
ItaberabaBrazil 8,8945,527
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,3405,804
ItaitubaBrazil 9,2555,751
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,5225,917
ItaperunaBrazil 9,7606,065
ItapevaBrazil 10,4416,488
ItirucuBrazil 8,9365,553
ItuacuBrazil 9,0635,632
IvinhemaBrazil 10,6326,607
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,4424,003
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0423,755
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,9474,317
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3103,299
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,4893,411
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 11,6277,225
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,0549,355
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,1108,768
ImbertDominican Republic 8,3915,214
IzobambaEcuador 10,6186,598
IsmailiaEgypt 2,1801,355
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,2116,345
IoanninaGreece 870541
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,4112,741
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,3572,086
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,6843,532
IranshahrIran 4,2342,631
IstranaItaly 575357
IidaJapan 8,9585,566
IizukaJapan 8,7155,415
IrakoJapan 8,9975,591
IriomotejimaJapan 9,0515,624
IrozakiJapan 9,0965,652
IshigakijimaJapan 9,0865,646
IshinomakiJapan 8,8805,518
IwamizawaJapan 8,4725,265
IzuharaJapan 8,5845,334
IrbidJordan 2,1711,349
IfraneMorocco 2,5591,590
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,68410,989
IlorinNigeria 4,5462,825
InchonNorth Korea 8,1525,065
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,4152,122
IslamabadPakistan 4,7052,924
IquitosPeru 10,5046,527
IloiloPhilippines 10,1146,285
IasiRomania 637396
IcaRussia 7,8604,885
IlirnejRussia 6,9954,347
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,4254,614
IrkutskRussia 5,7673,583
Ivdel’Russia 3,0011,865
IbizaSpain 1,7231,071
IspartaTurkey 1,420882
IstanbulTurkey 1,066663
IzmirTurkey 1,192741
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 422263
IzmailUkraine 776482
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6025,345
Independence, KsUsa 8,6385,368
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,7854,216
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,8504,878
Indianola, IaUsa 8,1855,086
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5224,675
Inverness, FlUsa 8,4485,250
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0164,981
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,4484,629
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,0514,382
IsokaZambia 6,5364,062


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -