Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 4,3182,684
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,4542,768
JuninArgentina 12,0967,516
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,4426,489
JacobinaBrazil 8,7745,452
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,0254,987
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,0465,000
Joao PinheiroBrazil 9,7226,041
Juiz De ForaBrazil 9,9026,153
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,9054,912
JiuquanChina 6,1623,829
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,1756,323
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,4425,246
JimaniDominican Republic 8,5945,340
JoensuuFinland 1,8151,128
JokioinenFinland 1,514941
JyvskylFinland 1,7131,065
JakobshavnGreenland 4,4132,742
JulianehbGreenland 4,2972,670
JagdalpurIndia 6,4303,996
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,3376,424
JerusalemIsrael 2,2001,367
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,0836,265
JosNigeria 4,2882,665
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,9961,862
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,9911,859
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,7222,934
JhelumPakistan 4,7962,980
JiwaniPakistan 4,4782,783
JuliacaPeru 11,2186,971
JakutskRussia 6,3803,965
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,9871,235
JenisejskRussia 4,7852,973
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,5875,336
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 8,1795,082
JamestownSaint Helena 7,4694,641
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,3752,097
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0132,494
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,2325,116
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,3821,480
JubaSudan 4,8803,032
JokkmokkSweden 2,1321,325
JönköpingSweden 1,199745
Jonkoping ASweden 1,197744
JendoubaTunisia 1,487924
JerbaTunisia 1,6651,035
JerseyUk 1,588987
JaltaUkraine 1,202747
Jackson, MsUsa 8,6915,401
Jackson, TnUsa 8,3395,182
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,3085,163
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,0455,000
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,3594,573
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 8,0074,976


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -