Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,3532,705
KandaharAfghanistan 4,3012,673
KhostAfghanistan 4,4852,787
KunduzAfghanistan 4,2002,610
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,0028,701
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3478,294
KlagenfurtAustria 379235
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,2861,421
KandiBenin 4,3142,681
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,4405,245
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,8854,278
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,8874,280
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,4795,269
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4694,641
Kingston, OnCanada 6,9284,305
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,8954,285
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,6444,129
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,5813,468
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,6694,144
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,5792,845
KashiChina 4,5652,837
KunmingChina 7,5184,672
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,7733,588
KhargaEgypt 2,6391,640
KosseirEgypt 2,7111,685
KajaaniFinland 1,9431,208
KuopioFinland 1,7991,118
KuusamoFinland 2,1431,332
KarlsruheGermany 817508
KasselGermany 825513
KonstanzGermany 750466
KumasiGhana 4,9393,069
KalamataGreece 1,176731
KerkiraGreece 871541
Kythira IslandGreece 1,279795
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4242,749
Kap TobinGreenland 3,3532,084
KankanGuinea 4,9093,050
KindiaGuinea 5,1293,187
KissidougouGuinea 5,0443,134
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,4047,708
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,5615,320
KeszthelyHungary 166103
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,8941,798
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,6384,125
KotaIndia 5,5043,420
KozhikodeIndia 6,6064,105
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,9187,406
KermanIran 3,7372,322
KermanshahIran 2,7421,704
Khoram AbadIran 2,8881,794
KilkennyIreland 1,9651,221
KingstonJamaica 8,9855,583
KagoshimaJapan 8,8845,521
KanazawaJapan 8,7995,468
KaruizawaJapan 8,9235,545
KatsuuraJapan 9,1255,671
KawaguchikoJapan 9,0115,599
KitamiesashiJapan 8,3555,192
KobeJapan 8,8865,522
KochiJapan 8,8895,524
KofuJapan 8,9855,583
KumagayaJapan 8,9865,584
KumamotoJapan 8,7865,460
KumejimaJapan 9,0925,650
KureJapan 8,7735,452
KushiroJapan 8,6155,353
KutchanJapan 8,4515,252
KyotoJapan 8,8875,522
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,5572,832
KitaleKenya 5,3833,345
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,1941,985
KufraLibya 2,6071,620
KaunasLithuania 889553
KlaipedaLithuania 932579
KybartaiLithuania 839521
KarongaMalawi 6,5444,067
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,9845,583
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 10,0356,236
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 9,1795,704
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 9,1135,663
KuantanMalaysia 9,2495,748
KuchingMalaysia 9,9736,197
KayesMali 4,6302,877
KeniebaMali 4,7702,964
KidalMali 3,6092,243
KitaMali 4,6552,893
KoutiaMali 4,5232,810
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 13,0438,105
KisinevMoldova 741461
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,8964,285
KhatgalMongolia 5,6213,493
KhovdMongolia 5,2053,235
KhujirtMongolia 5,9923,723
KhutagMongolia 5,8383,628
KenitraMorocco 2,5941,612
KalewaMyanmar 7,0354,372
KathaMyanmar 7,1144,421
KawthaungMyanmar 8,3985,218
KayukpyuMyanmar 7,2694,517
KengtungMyanmar 7,5774,709
KhamtiMyanmar 6,9294,306
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,2255,111
KathmanduNepal 6,0333,749
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,6889,749
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,94311,150
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,92811,141
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,98511,176
KarioiNew Zealand 17,92011,136
KawerauNew Zealand 17,91811,134
KopuaNew Zealand 18,01011,192
KanoNigeria 4,0582,522
KangnungNorth Korea 8,2625,134
KarasjokNorway 2,4741,538
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,8531,151
KristiansandNorway 1,407874
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,8821,169
KhasabOman 3,9972,484
KarachiPakistan 4,8743,029
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,8773,031
KhanpurPakistan 4,8623,021
KhuzdarPakistan 4,6202,871
KororPalau 11,2436,986
Kasprowy WierchPoland 209130
KlodzkoPoland 383238
KoszalinPoland 782486
KrakowPoland 298185
KalakanRussia 6,2743,899
KaliningradRussia 817507
KamenskoeRussia 7,4464,627
KandalaksaRussia 2,3211,443
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,7131,686
KazanRussia 2,2481,397
KemRussia 2,1571,340
KerchRussia 1,337831
KhabarovskRussia 7,6904,779
KirenskRussia 5,6653,520
KirovRussia 2,3561,464
KljuciRussia 7,9424,935
KolpasevRussia 4,2692,653
KorfRussia 7,6614,761
KostromaRussia 1,8411,144
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,6153,490
KotlasRussia 2,3221,443
KrasnodarRussia 1,554966
KrasnojarskRussia 2,9311,822
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,7871,732
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,9163,055
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,9662,464
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 2,2941,426
KurganRussia 3,2592,025
KurskRussia 1,312815
KyraRussia 6,3793,964
KigaliRwanda 5,5953,477
KoldaSenegal 4,9793,094
KabalaSierra Leone 5,1043,171
KosiceSlovakia 209130
KimberleySouth Africa 8,4955,279
KimchaekSouth Korea 8,0384,995
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,2534,507
KadugliSudan 4,1702,591
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,4122,120
KassalaSudan 3,8922,419
KhartoumSudan 3,7482,329
KostiSudan 4,0112,493
KalmarSweden 1,042648
KaresuandoSweden 2,3421,455
KarlstadSweden 1,389863
KristianstadSweden 1,017632
KamishliSyria 2,1391,329
KanchanaburiThailand 8,1435,060
Khlong YaiThailand 8,5745,328
Khon KaenThailand 8,1935,091
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 8,3075,162
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 8,2595,132
KairouanTunisia 1,509938
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,8131,126
KarsTurkey 2,0491,273
KastamonuTurkey 1,339832
KayseriTurkey 1,6341,016
KonyaTurkey 1,513940
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 3,1641,966
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,7912,356
KinlossUk 1,8971,179
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 1,272791
KievUkraine 894555
KirillovkaUkraine 1,289801
KirovogradUkraine 975606
KlepininoUkraine 1,164723
KomissarovkaUkraine 1,100684
Kovel’Ukraine 579360
Krovoj RogUkraine 1,050653
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6074,727
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,4615,258
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,3725,202
Keene, NhUsa 6,7304,182
Kenton, OhUsa 7,6154,732
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0135,601
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,7955,465
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7005,406
King Salmon, AkUsa 8,2105,102
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,8365,491
Kinston, NcUsa 7,7084,790
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,3325,799
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,0264,987
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,2955,154
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,3024,538
KabompoZambia 6,8054,229
KabweZambia 6,9434,314
Kabwe AgrometZambia 6,9384,311
KafirondaZambia 6,7344,185
KaomaZambia 6,9434,314
KasamaZambia 6,5194,051
KasempaZambia 6,8124,233
KawambwaZambia 6,4394,001
KaroiZimbabwe 7,2224,488


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -