Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,490926
LuandaAngola 6,2863,906
LuenaAngola 6,5854,092
La PlataArgentina 11,9377,418
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,4217,097
La RiojaArgentina 12,0847,509
LaboulayeArgentina 12,2227,595
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 13,9338,658
Las LomitasArgentina 11,2817,010
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,9189,892
LavertonAustralia 15,5349,653
LearmonthAustralia 12,1667,560
LongreachAustralia 14,5149,019
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,5139,019
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 16,20310,069
Low HeadAustralia 15,8629,857
LinzAustria 384238
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9301,199
LerwickUk 1,9301,200
La PazBolivia 11,1586,934
LavrasBrazil 9,9586,188
LencoisBrazil 8,9575,566
LinharesBrazil 9,4875,895
LondrinaBrazil 10,5416,551
LomBulgaria 511318
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4854,651
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1214,425
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,5384,063
Langara, BcCanada 8,4105,226
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9584,324
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2715,140
London, OnCanada 7,2894,529
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,3413,319
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1734,457
Lytton, BcCanada 8,5245,297
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 3,6892,292
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,4317,725
LanzhouChina 6,7874,217
Lhasa, TibetChina 6,3233,929
Las GaviotasColombia 9,6435,992
LimonCosta Rica 10,0926,272
LarnacaCyprus 1,8411,144
LimassolCyprus 1,8271,135
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,6234,116
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0843,781
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,222759
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,3795,207
La VegaDominican Republic 8,4265,236
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,4265,236
LuperonDominican Republic 8,4055,223
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,6486,617
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 10,9686,816
LuxorEgypt 2,6961,675
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,2336,359
Laucala BayFiji 16,25210,099
LappeenrantaFinland 1,6201,007
Le MansFrance 1,419882
LilleFrance 1,221759
LyonFrance 1,104686
LambarnGabon 5,4243,371
LastourvilleGabon 5,4043,358
LibrevilleGabon 5,3093,299
LeipzigGermany 659410
LindenbergGermany 643400
LamiaGreece 985612
LarissaGreece 905563
LemnosGreece 963599
LimnosGreece 966601
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 7,9914,966
LabeGuinea 4,9763,092
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,2947,640
La CeibaHonduras 9,8826,141
La MesaHonduras 9,9806,202
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 5,0063,111
LudhianaIndia 5,1013,170
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,434891
LatinaItaly 822511
LatronicoItaly 855532
LecceItaly 804500
LodwarKenya 5,1753,216
Luang PrabangLaos 7,8754,893
LiepajaLatvia 1,013630
LaukuvaLithuania 933580
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 984611
LazaropoleMacedonia 667415
LabuanMalaysia 10,0286,231
LuqaMalta 1,345836
Le LamentinMartinique 8,0855,024
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,5826,576
LashioMyanmar 7,3134,544
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,82111,074
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,69710,997
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,85111,093
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,76711,041
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,97011,167
LincolnNew Zealand 17,90311,125
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,97511,170
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,97511,170
LagosNigeria 4,7862,974
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6891,050
LillehammerNorway 1,6161,004
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,9343,066
La VictoriaParaguay 10,9016,774
LimaPeru 11,4607,121
LegaspiPhilippines 9,9946,210
LisbonPortugal 2,4801,541
LeninbadRussia 4,0602,523
LevsiRussia 3,2762,036
LungiSierra Leone 5,2863,285
LjubljanaSlovenia 388241
LanzaroteSpain 3,4842,165
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 1,7751,103
LocarnoSwitzerland 800497
LuganoSwitzerland 795494
LatakiaSyria 1,9051,184
LampangThailand 7,8044,850
LoeiThailand 8,0364,994
Lop BuriThailand 8,1645,073
LomeTogo 4,8963,042
LeemingUk 1,6341,015
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9301,199
London, EnglandUk 1,474916
London-GatwickUk 1,461908
LynehamUk 1,589988
L’VovUkraine 439273
LjubasevkaUkraine 831516
LozovajaUkraine 1,278794
LubnyUkraine 1,053654
LuckUkraine 586364
LuganskUkraine 1,494928
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,7974,845
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0194,983
Lafayette, LaUsa 8,9885,585
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,0705,636
Lake City, FlUsa 8,4335,240
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,7644,203
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9295,549
Lamar, MoUsa 8,4405,245
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,2825,768
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,8514,879
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7535,439
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7084,790
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7525,439
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,6716,009
Larned, KsUsa 8,7145,415
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9225,544
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6796,014
Laurel, MdUsa 7,3384,560
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4105,226
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,6674,143
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1215,047
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,3845,210
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,0344,992
Lenoir, NcUsa 7,8874,901
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,2795,145
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,6484,752
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,7485,436
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,5344,061
Lexington, MoUsa 8,3555,192
Lexington, VaUsa 7,5864,714
Libby, MtUsa 8,5005,282
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3455,186
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,4014,599
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9654,950
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,6165,354
Llano, TxUsa 9,3345,800
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6515,376
Long Beach, CaUsa 10,0296,232
Los Angeles, CaUsa 10,0106,220
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 10,0286,232
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4045,844
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,6314,742
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 7,9434,936
Louisville, MsUsa 8,5685,324
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4245,235
Lowville, NyUsa 6,8924,282
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,2545,750
Luling, TxUsa 9,3735,825
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5625,321
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,6054,726
LivingstoneZambia 7,2864,527
LundaziZambia 6,7844,216
LusakaZambia 7,0504,381
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,0384,374


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -