Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 4,2892,666
NeuquenArgentina 12,8998,015
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,1647,559
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,64310,342
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,8258,591
Nowra RanAustralia 15,7929,813
NuriootpaAustralia 14,8969,257
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,4585,256
NatitingouBenin 4,4532,767
Nova FriburgoBrazil 9,8976,150
NgaoundereCameroon 4,4892,789
NkoundjaCameroon 4,7152,930
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,2983,292
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,7025,408
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,6363,502
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 5,9943,725
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,1434,439
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,8144,856
North Bay, OnCanada 6,9404,312
N’DjamenaChad 3,9442,451
NanchangChina 8,1805,083
NanjingChina 8,1035,036
NanningChina 8,1075,038
NicosiaCyprus 1,7981,117
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 961597
NaguaDominican Republic 8,3635,197
NeybaDominican Republic 8,5505,313
NegeleEthiopia 5,0693,150
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 16,16610,046
NandiFiji 16,16610,046
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,6161,005
NancyFrance 972604
NantesFrance 1,564972
NiceFrance 1,022635
NeustrelitzGermany 787489
NurembergGermany 638397
NurnbergGermany 641399
NaxosGreece 1,256781
NanortalikGreenland 4,2642,650
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,2552,644
NordGreenland 4,0062,490
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5152,806
NzerekoreGuinea 5,1213,182
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 6,0503,760
New DelhiIndia 5,3563,328
Naples, CampaniaItaly 826513
NaganoJapan 8,8765,516
NagasakiJapan 8,7435,433
NagoJapan 9,1455,683
NagoyaJapan 8,9425,557
Naha, OkinawaJapan 9,1605,692
NaraJapan 8,9205,543
NazeJapan 9,0905,649
NemuroJapan 8,6375,367
NiigataJapan 8,8105,475
NikkoJapan 8,9395,555
NobeokaJapan 8,8635,507
NairobiKenya 5,6823,531
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,3058,890
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,4592,771
NidaLithuania 884549
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,3494,567
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1115,040
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,7334,184
Nkhota KotaMalawi 6,8764,273
NaraMali 4,3372,695
NioroMali 4,4392,759
NemaMauritania 4,1952,607
NouakchottMauritania 4,5602,833
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,9779,928
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 18,02211,199
NelsonNew Zealand 17,85211,093
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,79711,059
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 18,03411,207
NandaimeNicaragua 10,1606,314
N’GuigmiNiger 3,7322,319
NiameyNiger 4,0922,543
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,3411,455
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,6541,649
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,5142,183
NawabshahPakistan 4,8653,023
NokkundiPakistan 4,2622,649
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,0486,866
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,6876,019
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,9471,831
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,6844,153
NikolaevRussia 964599
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,5434,687
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 8,1885,088
NizneangarskRussia 5,8563,639
Nizne-UdinskRussia 5,3213,307
Njaksimvol’Russia 3,0631,903
NovgorodRussia 1,469913
NovosibirskRussia 4,3562,707
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,3244,551
No. 6Sudan 3,2021,990
NyalaSudan 3,9702,467
Nakhon PhanomThailand 8,2665,137
Nakhon SawanThailand 8,0575,007
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,6155,353
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,8604,884
NarathiwatThailand 8,9295,548
NigdeTurkey 1,6421,020
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,9421,828
Nikopol’Ukraine 1,145712
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,5924,718
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,5924,718
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,1515,065
Natchez, MsUsa 8,8365,491
Neosho, MoUsa 8,5255,298
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,7364,186
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,0654,391
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,3744,582
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9214,922
New London, WiUsa 7,6174,733
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 8,8825,519
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 8,8995,530
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9324,929
New YorkUsa 6,9994,349
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,0114,357
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,0104,356
Newark, NjUsa 7,0324,370
Newberry, MiUsa 7,3394,561
Newberry, ScUsa 8,0465,000
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,6935,402
Newnan, GaUsa 8,3185,169
Newport, TnUsa 7,9504,940
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,5614,698
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,4454,626
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,2835,147
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,2955,776
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3625,196
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5255,298
Norton, KsUsa 8,5905,338
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,5144,669
NdolaZambia 6,7854,217


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -