Jill2016.com
Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 16,22210,081
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,8204,859
ParanaArgentina 11,8477,362
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,4597,121
PehuajoArgentina 12,2627,620
PergaminoArgentina 12,0217,470
PigeArgentina 12,4287,723
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,0647,496
PosadasArgentina 11,1906,954
PresidenciaArgentina 11,4467,113
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,5607,805
Punta IndioArgentina 11,9307,413
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0348,100
Port HedlandAustralia 12,3577,679
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 3,7692,342
ParakouBenin 4,5132,805
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,3765,205
ParacatuBrazil 9,7256,043
ParanaBrazil 9,3845,831
ParanaguaBrazil 10,5546,558
ParanaibaBrazil 10,2266,355
ParintinsBrazil 9,1735,700
ParnaibaBrazil 8,1455,061
Passo FundoBrazil 11,0346,856
Patos De MinasBrazil 9,8236,104
PaulistanaBrazil 8,5465,311
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,4685,262
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,2575,752
PeixeBrazil 9,3885,834
PetrolinaBrazil 8,6145,353
PicosBrazil 8,4755,266
PiraiBrazil 10,0136,222
PirenopolisBrazil 9,7466,056
PompeuBrazil 9,7806,077
Ponta PoraBrazil 10,7696,692
Porto De MozBrazil 8,7695,449
Porto UniaoBrazil 10,7776,697
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,2116,345
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,1096,903
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,2765,764
PosseBrazil 9,4205,854
PlevenBulgaria 617383
PlovdivBulgaria 733456
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,7415,432
Peace River, AbCanada 7,8054,850
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,8733,650
Penticton, BcCanada 8,5365,304
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,8464,254
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,0344,371
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1344,433
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,7175,417
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,6173,490
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,6465,373
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6444,750
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6724,768
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1905,090
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,3505,189
Princeton, BcCanada 7,7134,793
ParronChile 12,7227,906
Puerto AysenChile 13,6428,477
Puerto MonttChile 13,3998,326
Punta ArenasChile 14,0168,709
PingbianChina 7,7904,841
PeralesColombia 9,9706,195
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,2545,750
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,2246,353
PragueCzech Republic 467290
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,6095,350
PimentelDominican Republic 8,3995,219
PoloDominican Republic 8,5725,327
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,3865,211
PichilingueEcuador 10,7476,678
PortoviejoEcuador 10,8176,722
PuyoEcuador 10,6676,628
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1121,312
ParisFrance 1,258781
PerpignanFrance 1,380857
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8287,350
Port-GentilGabon 5,4473,385
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,4827,135
PotsdamGermany 703437
PatrasGreece 1,042648
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,8693,026
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,1542,581
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 7,9934,967
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,6255,360
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,7106,034
PecsHungary 175109
PambanIndia 7,0184,361
PuneIndia 5,8683,646
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,4235,855
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 10,0206,227
PadovaItaly 603375
Paganella MountainItaly 636395
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,140709
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,141709
PantelleriaItaly 1,321821
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 743462
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,165724
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 710441
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 680423
PiacenzaItaly 780485
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 801498
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 628390
Ponza IslandItaly 878546
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 801498
Pratica Di MareItaly 835519
PrizziItaly 1,177732
PakseLaos 8,5235,296
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,9045,533
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4315,239
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4705,264
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,7537,925
PodgoricaMontenegro 563350
PatheinMyanmar 7,5674,702
PutaoMyanmar 6,9574,323
PyiMyanmar 7,4424,625
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,7889,811
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,79611,059
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,97711,171
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,97711,171
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,96311,163
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,69010,993
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,86411,101
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 9,7946,086
Port HarcourtNigeria 4,8763,030
PohangNorth Korea 8,4355,241
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,9754,956
PadidanPakistan 4,8042,985
PanjgurPakistan 4,4982,795
ParachinarPakistan 4,4622,772
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,5842,848
PeshawarPakistan 4,5672,838
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,5808,439
PilarParaguay 11,3067,026
PiscoPeru 11,5307,165
PiuraPeru 11,1696,940
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 10,9176,784
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,9186,163
PoznanPoland 579360
PrzemyslPoland 373232
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,2651,408
PortalegrePortugal 2,3191,441
Porto Portugal 2,3061,433
PavelecRussia 1,575979
PecoraRussia 2,9811,852
PermRussia 2,7111,684
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 8,1975,094
PetrozavodskRussia 1,8611,156
PjatigorskRussia 1,8811,169
PoronajskRussia 7,9924,966
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,450901
Providenja BayRussia 7,5354,682
PskovRussia 1,307812
PodorSenegal 4,6282,876
PopradSlovakia 198123
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,0765,640
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,1875,087
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 1,584985
PuttalamSri Lanka 7,1674,454
Port SudanSudan 3,5002,175
ParamariboSuriname 8,3545,191
PiteňSweden 1,9931,239
PalmyraSyria 2,1401,330
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,53910,277
PhetchabunThailand 8,0735,017
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,9794,958
PhraeThailand 7,8654,888
PhuketThailand 8,5535,315
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,5255,298
Prachin BuriThailand 8,2795,145
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 8,3395,182
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,4305,239
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,7271,073
PoltavaUkraine 1,155718
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 11,6747,254
PradoUruguay 11,8227,346
Punta Del EsteUruguay 11,7597,307
Palestine, IlUsa 8,0124,979
Pana, IlUsa 8,0434,998
Paoli, InUsa 7,8934,905
Paris, IlUsa 7,9304,928
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7434,812
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,7615,444
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7515,438
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9055,534
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,6855,397
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8835,520
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,6645,384
Peoria, IlUsa 7,9734,954
Perry, OkUsa 8,7805,456
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,1614,450
Philo, OhUsa 7,5734,706
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7916,084
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2225,109
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,6465,373
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0525,004
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,4244,613
Plainfield, NjUsa 6,9994,349
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,7254,179
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,4375,243
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,9105,537
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,6824,774
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9064,913
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,4635,259
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,1335,676
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,0634,389
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Portage, WiUsa 7,6634,762
Portland, MaineUsa 6,5784,088
Portland, OregonUsa 9,0205,605
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,8584,883
Prescott, ArUsa 8,7245,421
Priest River, IdUsa 8,5695,325
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,3494,567
Princeton, InUsa 8,0935,029
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,7834,215
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9725,575
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,3005,779
PetaukeZambia 6,9644,327


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -