Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,9592,460
ShkoderAlbania 594369
SkikdaAlgeria 1,546961
SaltaArgentina 11,6347,229
San AntonioArgentina 12,8407,979
San LuisArgentina 12,3537,677
San RafaelArgentina 12,5927,825
Santa RosaArgentina 12,4697,748
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 11,7847,323
SarmientoArgentina 13,4338,348
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,7769,803
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,7739,801
SalzburgAustria 465289
SakiAzerbaijan 2,3161,439
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,5371,576
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,4561,526
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,0842,538
SaveBenin 4,6582,895
Santa CruzBolivia 10,8986,772
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 401249
SalvadorBrazil 8,8145,477
Santa MariaBrazil 11,2386,984
SantaremBrazil 9,0065,596
SantosBrazil 10,2786,387
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,2106,344
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,1655,695
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,2305,114
Sao JoaquimBrazil 10,8806,761
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,2146,969
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,0356,236
Sao LuisBrazil 8,2715,140
Sao MateusBrazil 9,4115,848
São PauloBrazil 10,2596,375
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,1426,302
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,5946,583
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 8,6915,401
SerrinhaBrazil 8,7175,417
Sete LagoasBrazil 9,7546,061
SobralBrazil 8,1015,034
SoureBrazil 8,4175,230
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,0265,609
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,5357,168
SurubimBrazil 8,1675,075
SadovoBulgaria 743462
SandanskiBulgaria 730454
SofiaBulgaria 626389
SiemreapCambodia 8,5205,294
Sable Island, NsCanada 5,8893,660
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,2225,110
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,1863,844
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,4885,275
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,5653,458
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,0343,749
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8084,852
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2194,486
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,6733,525
Scott, SkCanada 7,8734,892
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 5,9043,669
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,0763,775
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,5424,065
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,9294,305
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,3874,590
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3224,550
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,8104,853
Smithers, BcCanada 8,2165,105
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,5243,433
Summerside, PeCanada 5,9843,718
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 8,0184,983
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 8,0234,986
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,7573,577
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 3,7062,303
SalCape Verde 5,1343,190
SantiagoChile 12,6677,871
SewellChile 12,6887,884
ShanghaiChina 8,3405,183
ShantouChina 8,6505,375
ShenyangChina 7,6254,738
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 9,7816,078
Simon BolivarColombia 9,3525,812
San JoseCosta Rica 10,1726,321
SibenikCroatia 484301
SplitCroatia 486302
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 924574
StudsgårdDenmark 1,191740
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4035,222
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,4015,221
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,3565,192
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,4055,223
SamanaDominican Republic 8,3395,182
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,4455,248
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,4475,249
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,4795,269
San JuanDominican Republic 8,5095,288
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,3525,190
SanchezDominican Republic 8,3605,195
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,4215,233
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,4665,261
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,4425,246
San GabrielEcuador 10,4846,515
SalloumEgypt 1,8401,144
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,0991,304
SohagEgypt 2,5661,595
St. KatrineEgypt 2,4491,522
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,2156,348
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,2278,219
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 2,2571,403
StrasbourgFrance 868539
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,2675,137
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,3005,158
SukhumiGeorgia 1,7711,100
SchleswigGermany 1,036644
StuttgartGermany 757470
SamosGreece 1,253778
Skiros IslandGreece 1,034643
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,390864
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4202,747
SiguiriGuinea 4,7992,982
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,0966,274
SzegedHungary 14993
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 193120
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1531,959
SagarIndia 5,8183,616
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,8052,986
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,5197,779
SemnanIran 3,1081,931
ShahroudIran 3,1681,969
ShirazIran 3,4822,164
ShannonIreland 2,0741,289
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 974605
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 686426
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 850528
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 804500
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,128701
Scuro MountainItaly 929577
SigonellaItaly 1,168726
SassandraIvory Coast 5,3043,296
SagaJapan 8,7235,421
SaigoJapan 8,6495,375
SakaiJapan 8,7005,406
SakataJapan 8,7625,445
SapporoJapan 8,4645,260
SaseboJapan 8,6985,405
SendaiJapan 8,8755,515
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,9325,550
ShimonosekiJapan 8,7025,408
ShinjoJapan 8,8005,469
ShionomisakiJapan 9,0265,609
ShirakawaJapan 8,9415,556
ShizuokaJapan 9,0385,616
SumotoJapan 8,9005,530
SuttsuJapan 8,4355,241
SuwaJapan 8,9275,547
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,2418,228
SavannakhetLaos 8,3255,173
SiauliaiLithuania 988614
SiluteLithuania 894556
SkopjeMacedonia 638397
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5224,674
SalimaMalawi 6,9744,334
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 10,1876,330
SibuMalaysia 10,0166,224
SanMali 4,3982,733
SegouMali 4,4542,768
SikassoMali 4,6372,881
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1655,074
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,4086,468
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 6,1553,825
SainshandMongolia 6,5834,091
SafiMorocco 2,9271,819
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,2202,001
SittweMyanmar 7,1634,451
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,82311,076
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,555966
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,4302,132
SaiqOman 4,3492,702
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,6412,884
SurOman 4,5192,808
SialkotPakistan 4,8863,036
SibbiPakistan 4,5892,852
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,2106,966
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,5837,198
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 10,4036,465
SandomierzPoland 407253
SniezkaPoland 445276
SuwalkiPoland 790491
SzczecinPoland 737458
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,5721,598
Santa MariaPortugal 3,7772,347
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,1555,067
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4225,233
Satu MareRomania 280174
SibiuRomania 417259
SulinaRomania 851529
SadrinskRussia 3,1461,955
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,569975
SalekhardRussia 3,4422,139
SaratovRussia 1,9811,231
SejmcanRussia 7,0714,394
SelagoncyRussia 5,5003,418
Simusir IslandRussia 8,5675,324
SkovorodinoRussia 6,7134,172
SmolenskRussia 1,210752
SociRussia 1,6551,028
SortovalaRussia 1,7481,086
SuntarRussia 5,8713,648
SurgutRussia 3,7072,303
SverdlovskRussia 2,9621,840
SyktyvkarRussia 2,5391,577
St MaartenSaint Martin 7,9714,954
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,3693,337
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7954,222
SingaporeSingapore 9,5055,906
SliacSlovakia 13584
SeoulSouth Korea 8,1645,073
SineijuSouth Korea 7,8064,851
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,0841,295
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 1,7141,065
Santander, CantabriaSpain 1,8381,142
SevilleSpain 2,3271,446
SennarSudan 3,9992,485
ShambatSudan 3,7402,324
ShendiSudan 3,6582,273
StenseleSweden 1,9641,220
StockholmSweden 1,327825
StorlienSweden 1,8171,129
SundsvallSweden 1,6811,045
SantisSwitzerland 741461
SongeaTanzania 6,6634,141
Sakon NakhonThailand 8,2385,119
SongkhlaThailand 8,7765,453
Suphan BuriThailand 8,1535,066
Surat ThaniThailand 8,5085,287
SurinThailand 8,3735,203
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,4802,784
SokodeTogo 4,6012,859
SfaxTunisia 1,581983
SousseTunisia 1,472915
SamsunTurkey 1,519944
SiirtTurkey 2,1291,323
SivasTurkey 1,6651,035
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,6292,255
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 1,8821,170
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,0711,287
SarataUkraine 814506
SarnyUkraine 687427
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 1,191740
SumyUkraine 1,186737
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 4,0182,497
SaltoUruguay 11,6567,243
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6946,024
Safford, AzUsa 9,7366,050
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,6324,121
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,5305,300
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,1715,078
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,3985,219
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9324,929
Salem, InUsa 7,8934,905
Salem, OrUsa 9,1035,657
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0875,647
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,3875,833
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,4345,862
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0946,272
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,8186,101
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,1545,067
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 10,0286,231
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6314,742
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0886,269
Santa Maria, CaUsa 10,0166,224
Santuck, ScUsa 7,9664,950
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2124,482
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,1435,060
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8195,480
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6025,346
Scottsburg, InUsa 7,8934,905
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,8105,474
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,8245,484
Sedan, KsUsa 8,6375,367
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,6595,381
Selma, AlUsa 8,5265,298
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 6,9354,310
Seymour, InUsa 7,8934,905
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 7,9134,917
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4945,278
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 8,9075,535
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,1935,091
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1095,039
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,6964,782
Southport, NcUsa 7,7864,838
Sparta, IlUsa 8,1815,084
Spencer, WvUsa 7,5894,716
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2335,116
Spokane, WaUsa 8,6455,372
Spooner, WiUsa 7,6704,766
Springfield, IlUsa 8,0394,995
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,4715,264
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,3545,191
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8064,851
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,1705,077
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,4764,646
Stamford, CtUsa 6,9994,349
State College, PaUsa 7,2574,510
State University, MsUsa 8,5685,324
State University, NmUsa 9,6796,014
Staunton, VaUsa 7,5344,682
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8835,520
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,1595,070
Stockton, CaUsa 9,7476,057
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1105,040
Storrs, CtUsa 6,8304,244
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,6975,404
Summerville, ScUsa 8,0064,975
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8925,526
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,2935,153
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 6,9784,336
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,8832,413
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,4885,896
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,1075,659
Santa ElenaVenezuela 8,9025,532
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,5232,189
SocotraYemen 5,0343,128
SenangaZambia 7,0764,397
SerenjeZambia 6,8344,247
SeshekeZambia 7,2354,496
SolweziZambia 6,6684,143


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -