Hungary flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For Budapest-LORINC

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for Budapest-LORINC. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare Budapest-LORINC with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 4,2272,627
TiranaAlbania 680423
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,0011,865
TebessaAlgeria 1,6201,007
TimimounAlgeria 2,5941,612
TindoufAlgeria 3,2292,007
TouggourtAlgeria 1,9401,206
TrelewArgentina 13,0288,096
TucumanArgentina 11,7727,315
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,4688,369
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,4678,368
Thursday Island MoAustralia 13,3278,281
TibooburraAustralia 14,7839,186
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 14,3698,929
TshaneBotswana 7,9504,940
TaguatingaBrazil 9,2765,764
TarauacaBrazil 10,6726,631
TauaBrazil 8,3095,163
TefeBrazil 9,8256,105
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,4385,865
TeresinaBrazil 8,3915,214
TiriosBrazil 8,7115,413
TorresBrazil 10,9586,810
TracuateuaBrazil 8,3335,178
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,3536,434
TriunfoBrazil 8,3245,172
TucuruiBrazil 8,7565,441
TuriacuBrazil 8,2785,144
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,9173,677
Terrace, BcCanada 8,2875,150
Teslin, YtCanada 7,7844,837
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,4214,612
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,2784,523
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1314,431
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3314,556
Timmins, OnCanada 6,8894,281
Tofino, BcCanada 8,7655,447
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,1394,437
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,1504,443
Trenton, OnCanada 6,9924,345
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9324,307
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,7873,596
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,1828,192
TaiyuanChina 7,2624,513
TaoyuanChina 8,8285,486
TengchongChina 7,2024,475
TønderDenmark 1,099683
TylstrupDenmark 1,250777
TystofteDenmark 1,025637
TamayoDominican Republic 8,5425,308
TahrirEgypt 2,1091,311
TantaEgypt 2,1081,310
TallinEstonia 1,377856
TartuEstonia 1,298807
TampereFinland 1,587986
TurkuFinland 1,468912
ToulonFrance 1,143710
ToulouseFrance 1,447899
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 16,0689,985
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,15310,659
TchibanGabon 5,6483,510
TbilisiGeorgia 2,1281,322
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 955594
TamaleGhana 4,6302,877
ThessalonikiGreece 826514
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,132703
TimehriGuyana 8,5325,302
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,0496,244
TelaHonduras 9,9266,168
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,9234,302
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,9234,302
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 11,3287,039
TabrizIran 2,4281,509
TeheranIran 2,9481,832
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1711,349
Taranto, PugliaItaly 790491
TarvisioItaly 437272
TermoliItaly 688428
TorinoItaly 919571
Torino/ CaselleItaly 919571
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,190740
TrevicoItaly 777483
TrevisoItaly 571355
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 459285
Turin, PiedmontItaly 923573
TabouIvory Coast 5,4153,365
TadotsuJapan 8,8385,492
TakadaJapan 8,8415,494
TakamatsuJapan 8,8535,501
TakayamaJapan 8,8715,512
TanegashimaJapan 8,9825,582
TatenoJapan 9,0335,613
TateyamaJapan 9,1165,665
TokushimaJapan 8,9045,533
TokyoJapan 9,0485,623
TomakomaiJapan 8,5155,291
TottoriJapan 8,7625,445
ToyamaJapan 8,8195,480
ToyookaJapan 8,7905,462
TsuJapan 8,9565,565
TsurugaJapan 8,8495,499
TsuyamaJapan 8,7865,459
TurgayKazakhstan 3,2252,004
TripoliLebanon 2,0001,243
TobrukLibya 1,7791,105
TripoliLibya 1,7191,068
TelsiaiLithuania 975606
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,8884,902
TolanaroMadagascar 8,5255,297
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,2505,126
ThyoloMalawi 7,2494,504
TawauMalaysia 10,3096,406
TessalitMali 3,4442,140
TimbuktuMali 3,9692,466
TombMali 3,9732,469
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,2442,637
TacubayaMexico 10,3816,451
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,0486,244
TarialanMongolia 5,7843,594
TosontsengelMongolia 5,5953,477
TsetserlegMongolia 5,8763,651
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 6,3123,923
TangierMorocco 2,4431,518
TarfayaMorocco 3,5252,190
TazaMorocco 2,4271,508
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,4264,614
TaungooMyanmar 7,5274,677
ThandweMyanmar 7,4034,600
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,9409,905
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,84511,089
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,78511,052
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,74011,024
TauherenikauNew Zealand 18,00311,187
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,86511,102
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,91211,131
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,85411,094
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,60910,943
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,81211,069
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,76111,037
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,82411,076
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,92011,136
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,83911,085
TemukaNew Zealand 17,83611,083
TimaruNew Zealand 17,83411,082
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,78211,050
TahouaNiger 3,8392,386
TillaberyNiger 4,0432,513
TaejonNorth Korea 8,2875,150
TromsoNorway 2,4731,537
TrondheimNorway 1,8571,154
ThumraitOman 4,5792,845
TacnaPeru 11,4347,105
TarapotoPeru 10,9566,808
TrujilloPeru 11,2917,016
Tacloban CityPhilippines 10,2486,368
TorunPoland 625388
TimisoaraRomania 244151
TambovRussia 1,6801,044
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,6012,238
TaraRussia 3,7952,358
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,9232,438
TermezRussia 4,0432,512
TernejRussia 8,0635,010
TobolskRussia 3,4182,124
TomskRussia 4,4322,754
Tot’MaRussia 2,0671,284
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,8411,765
TuapseRussia 1,581983
TuraRussia 4,9853,098
TurukhanskRussia 4,3882,727
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4632,152
TortosaSpain 1,6581,030
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 7,2234,489
TokerSudan 3,6392,261
TartousSyria 1,9671,223
TaipeiTaiwan 8,8505,499
TaboraTanzania 5,9913,723
TakThailand 7,8874,901
TrangThailand 8,6745,390
TabligboTogo 4,8443,010
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 9,9026,153
TunisTunisia 1,389863
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,8131,748
TireeUk 2,0331,263
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,6551,028
TernopilUkraine 532330
Treinta Y TresUruguay 11,5747,193
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,3155,167
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,7764,832
Talladega, AlUsa 8,3815,208
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,4825,271
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,5685,324
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,6094,728
Taunton, MaUsa 6,7494,194
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,3795,207
Temple, TxUsa 9,2305,736
Thibodaux, LaUsa 8,9515,562
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,5895,337
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,5574,696
Toledo, IaUsa 8,0465,000
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,5564,696
Tooele, UtUsa 9,1255,671
Topeka, KsUsa 8,4385,244
Towanda, PaUsa 7,0974,410
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0645,633
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,1234,426
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8556,124
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7015,407
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,4625,258
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,5614,698
TashkentUzbekistan 3,9692,467
TumeremoVenezuela 8,7075,410


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -